Women's Over-35 quarter-finals:
[1] Sarah Fitz-Gerald (AUS) bt Cristina di Sacco (ITA) 9-0, 9-1, 9-1 (20m)
[3/4] Helen Macfie (Scotland) bt Bea de Dreu-Spitse (NED) 10-8, 9-2, 7-9, 9-0 (52m)
Vaso Hambides (CYP) bt [3/4] Denise Sommers (NED) 9-5, 10-8, 9-6 (26m)
[2] Claire Walker (Yorks) bt Jo Brown (Middx) w/o
Semi-finals:
[1] Sarah Fitz-Gerald (AUS) bt [3/4] Helen Macfie (Scotland) 9-1, 9-2, 9-1 (25m)
[2] Claire Walker (Yorks) bt Vaso Hambides (CYP) 6-9, 9-3, 9-5, 9-2 (31m)
Final:
[1] Sarah Fitz-Gerald (AUS) bt [2] Claire Walker (Yorks) 9-3, 9-0, 9-3 (24m)
Women's Over-40 quarter-finals:
[1] Ellie Pierce (USA) bt Samantha Willis (Northants) 2-9, 9-5, 9-0, 6-9, 9-0 (41m)
[3/4] Caroline Coyle (Ireland) bt [5/8] Jo Cooper (Leics) 6-9, 7-9, 9-2, 9-6, 9-3 (51m)
[5/8] Linda Winder (Cumbria) bt [3/4] Fran Wallis (Lincs) 9-3, 2-9, 3-9, 9-4, 9-3 (48m)
Vaso Hambides (CYP) bt [2] Bea de Dreu-Spitse (NED) 8-10, 6-9, 9-3, 9-4, 10-8 (49m)
Semi-finals:
[1] Ellie Pierce (USA) bt [3/4] Caroline Coyle (Ireland) 7-9, 9-0, 9-3, 9-1 (41m)
[5/8] Linda Winder (Cumbria) bt Vaso Hambides (CYP) 9-7, 10-9, 6-9, 9-0 (44m)
Final:
[1] Ellie Pierce (USA) bt [5/8] Linda Winder (Cumbria) 9-4, 9-0, 9-3 (23m)
Women's Over-45 quarter-finals:
[1] Victoria King (Middx) bt [5/8] Susan Pynegar (Notts) 9-3, 9-5, 9-5 (29m)
[3/4] Heather Tweedle (Merseyside) bt [5/8] Carin Clonda (EST) 5-9, 9-5, 9-5, 2-9, 9-7 (50m)
[3/4] Tamsin Bennett (Surrey) bt Kim Ricks (Surrey) 9-2, 9-0, 9-2 (20m)
[2] Lesley Sturgess (Derbyshire) bt [5/8] Jill Campion (Middx) 9-0, 9-10, 9-6, 9-3 (25m)
Semi-finals:
[1] Victoria King (Middx) bt [3/4] Heather Tweedle (Merseyside) 9-7, 9-7, 9-7 (23m)
[3/4] Tamsin Bennett (Surrey) bt [2] Lesley Sturgess (Derbyshire) 9-0, 9-7, 9-10, 4-9, 9-0 (42m)
Final:
[1] Victoria King (Middx) bt [3/4] Tamsin Bennett (Surrey) 4-9, 2-9, 9-7, 9-1, 9-2 (45m)
Women's Over-50 quarter-finals:
[1] Jan Miller (AUS) bt [5/8] Elke Rubsam (Herts) 9-0, 9-4, 9-0 (19m)
[5/8] Karen Hume (Kent) bt [3/4] Carolyn Roylance (Lincs) 9-2, 9-4, 9-3 (23m)
[3/4] Jacky Gardner (D & C) bt [5/8] Sue Vine (Essex) 9-3, 9-1, 9-1 (20m)
[2] Julie Field (Yorks) bt [5/8] Ann Windle (Middx) 9-1, 9-0, 9-0 (18m)
Semi-finals:
[1] Jan Miller (AUS) bt [5/8] Karen Hume (Kent) 9-5, 9-5, 9-10, 9-1 (46m)
[2] Julie Field (Yorks) bt [3/4] Jacky Gardner (D & C) 9-5, 9-1, 10-8 (32m)
Final:
[2] Julie Field (Yorks) bt [1] Jan Miller (AUS) 9-5, 9-0 ret. (8m)
Women's Over-55 quarter-final:
Claire Bryars (FRA) bt Loretto Blackwood (Ireland) 9-2, 9-5, 9-4 (18m)
Semi-finals:
[1] Bett Dryhurst (Worcs) bt Danielle Maffre (FRA) 9-0, 9-2, 9-2 (15m)
[2] Jean Grainger (RSA) bt Claire Bryars (FRA) 9-7, 9-4, 4-9, 9-6 (39m)
Final:
[1] Bett Dryhurst (Worcs) bt [2] Jean Grainger (RSA) 9-5, 9-3, 9-0 (18m)
In the Women's Over-35 event, Australia's record five-time world champion Sarah Fitz-Gerald, the reigning World O35 Masters champion, claimed her third successive title after beating England's British National Over-35 champion Claire Walker, from Yorkshire, 9-3, 9-0, 9-3 in the final.
There was USA success in the Women's Over-40 event where Ellie Pierce defeated Cumbria's Linda Winder 9-4, 9-0, 9-3.
An all-English final in the Women's Over-45 event produced a dramatic victory for Victoria King after the Middlesex player fought back from two games down to beat Surrey's Tamsin Bennett 4-9, 2-9, 9-7, 9-1, 9-2.
There was a disappointing upset in the climax of the Women's Over-50 event when Yorkshire's second seed Julie Field emerged triumphant after just eight minutes after top-seeded Australian Jan Miller retired injured with the score at 9-5, 9-0.
Worcestershire's Bett Dryhurst secured the most senior women's trophy when she beat South African Jean Grainger, mother of US star Natalie Grainger, the reigning Pan American Games champion, 9-5, 9-3, 9-0 in the Women's Over-55 final.