Home News Product Reviews Health & Fitness Features Healthy Eating

ARCHIVE NEWS

If it is not your content, try to search here:
Figure Skating - 29. January 2008.

U.S. FIGURE SKATING NAMES WORLD, WORLD JUNIOR AND FOUR CONTINENTS TEAMS

-Newly crowned U.S. champions among those named-

Saint Paul, Minn. (Jan. 28, 2008) – U.S. Figure Skating has named its international selections for ladies, men’s pairs and ice dancing. Those selections include the World Championships, Four Continents Championships and World Junior Championships.

Ladies

World Championships

Bebe Liang

Kimmie Meissner

Ashley Wagner

World Championships – Alternates

Alternate 1 – Katrina Hacker

Alternate 2 – Melissa Bulanhagui

Alternate 3 – Alissa Czisny

Four Continents Championships

Katrina Hacker

Bebe Liang

Ashley Wagner

Four Continents Championships – Alternates

Alternate 1 – Alexe Gilles

Alternate 2 – Melissa Bulanhagui

Alternate 3 – Alissa Czisny

World Junior Championships

Rachael Flatt

Mirai Nagasu

Caroline Zhang

World Junior Championships – Alternates

Alternate 1 – Alexe Gilles

Alternate 2 – Angela Maxwell

Alternate 3 – Melissa Bulanhagui

MEN

World Championships

Stephen Carriere

Evan Lysacek

Johnny Weir

World Championships – Alternates

Alternate 1 – Jeremy Abbott

Alternate 2 – Ryan Bradley

Alternate 3 – Scott Smith

Four Continents Championships

Stephen Carriere

Evan Lysacek

Johnny Weir

Four Continents Championships – Alternates

Alternate 1 – Jeremy Abbott

Alternate 2 – Ryan Bradley

Alternate 3 – Scott Smith

World Junior Championships

Brandon Mroz

Adam Rippon

Tommy Steenberg

World Junior Championships – Alternates

Alternate 1 – Eliot Halverson

Alternate 2 – Douglas Razzano

Alternate 3 – Andrew Gonzales

PAIRS

World Championships

Brooke Castile and Ben Okolski

Rena Inoue and John Baldwin

World Championships – Alternates

Alternate 1 – Tiffany Vise and Derek Trent

Alternate 2 – Amanda Evora and Mark Ladwig

Alternate 3 – Caitlin Yankowskas and John Coughlin

Four Continents Championships

Brooke Castile and Ben Okolski

Rena Inoue and John Baldwin

Tiffany Vise and Derek Trent

Four Continents Championships – Alternates

Alternate 1 – Amanda Evora and Mark Ladwig

Alternate 2 - Caitlin Yankowskas and John Coughlin

Alternate 3 – Naomi Nari Nam and Themi Leftheris

World Junior Championships

Bianca Butler and Joseph Jacobsen

Chelsi Guillen and Danny Curzon

Jessica Rose Paetsch and Jon Nuss

World Junior Championships – Alternates

Alternate 1 – Kaela Pflumm and Christopher Pottenger

Alternate 2 – Meg Byrne and Nathan Bartholomay

Alternate 3 – Arielle Trujillo and Daniyel Cohen

ICE DANCING

World Championships

Tanith Belbin and Ben Agosto

Meryl Davis and Charlie White

Kim Navarro and Brent Bommentre

World Championships – Alternates

Alternate 1 – Jennifer Wester and Daniil Barantsev

Alternate 2 – Jane Summersett and Todd Gilles

Alternate 3 – Charlotte Maxwell and Nick Traxler

Four Continents Championships

Meryl Davis and Charlie White

Kim Navarro and Brent Bommentre

Jennifer Wester and Daniil Barantsev

Four Continents Championships – Alternates

Alternate 1 – Jane Summersett and Todd Gilles

Alternate 2 – Charlotte Maxwell and Nick Traxler

Alternate 3 – Mimi Whetstone and Chris Obzansky

World Junior Championships

Madison Hubbell and Keiffer Hubbell

Emily Samuelson and Evan Bates

Shannon Wingle and Ryan Devereaux

World Junior Championships - Alternates

Alternate 1 – Piper Gilles and Timothy McKernan

Alternate 2 – Madison Chock and Greg Zuerlein

Alternate 3 – Shannon Wingle and Ryan Devereaux

U.S. Figure Skating

Thank you so much, if you tweet or share
UP
Have you read it?
Eight New Marquee Players Announced For The Hundred
Final Field Announced for 2019 PNC Father Son Challenge


 

Please follow us