The domestic season gets up and running with the first round of Championship matches on Sunday 18 August, while the Barclays FA WSL campaign begins with a Manchester derby at the Etihad Stadium on Saturday 7 September.
Fixtures are subject to change.
2019-20 Barclays FA WSL fixtures:
Saturday 7 September 2019
- Manchester City v Manchester United, Etihad Stadium (3pm)
Sunday 8 September 2019
- Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur, Stamford Bridge (12.30pm)
- Birmingham City v Everton, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
- Liverpool v Reading, Prenton Park (2pm)
- Arsenal v West Ham United, Boreham Wood FC (2.30pm)
- Bristol City v Brighton & Hove Albion, Stoke Gifford Stadium (3pm)
Sunday 15 September 2019
- Everton v Bristol City, Southport FC (12.30pm)
- Brighton & Hove Albion v Chelsea, People’s Pension Stadium (2pm)
- Reading v Manchester City, Adams Park (2pm)
- Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool, The Hive (2pm)
- West Ham United v Birmingham City, Rush Green Stadium (3pm)
Monday 16 September 2019
- Manchester United v Arsenal, Leigh Sports Village (7.30pm)
Saturday 28 September 2019
- Manchester United v Liverpool, Leigh Sports Village (midday)
Sunday 29 September 2019
- Everton v Manchester City, Southport FC (12.30pm)
- Arsenal v Brighton & Hove Albion, Boreham Wood FC (2pm)
- Birmingham City v Reading, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
- Bristol City v Chelsea, Stoke Gifford Stadium (3pm)
- West Ham United v Tottenham Hotspur, Rush Green Stadium (3pm)
Saturday 12 October 2019
- Manchester City v Birmingham City, Academy Stadium (2pm)
Sunday 13 October 2019
- Liverpool v Bristol City, Prenton Park (midday)
- Brighton & Hove Albion v West Ham United, People’s Pension Stadium (2pm)
- Chelsea v Arsenal, Kingsmeadow (2pm)
- Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester United, The Hive (2pm)
- Reading v Everton (TBC)
Sunday 27 October 2019
- Manchester United v Reading, Leigh Sports Village (midday)
- Everton v Brighton & Hove Albion, Southport FC (12.30pm)
- Arsenal v Manchester City, Boreham Wood FC (2pm)
- Birmingham City v Liverpool, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
- Bristol City v Tottenham Hotspur, Stoke Gifford Stadium (3pm)
- West Ham United v Chelsea, Rush Green Stadium (3pm)
Sunday 17 November 2019
- Brighton & Hove Albion v Birmingham City, People’s Pension Stadium (2pm)
- Chelsea v Manchester United, Kingsmeadow (2pm)
- Liverpool v Everton, Prenton Park (2pm)
- Manchester City v West Ham United, Academy Stadium (2pm)
- Reading v Bristol City, Adams Park (2pm)
- Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal, Tottenham Hotspur FC (2pm)
Sunday 24 November 2019
- Manchester United v Brighton & Hove Albion, Leigh Sports Village (midday)
- Everton v Tottenham Hotspur, Walton Hall Park (12.30pm)
- Arsenal v Liverpool, Boreham Wood FC (2pm)
- Birmingham City v Chelsea, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
- Bristol City v Manchester City, Stoke Gifford Stadium (3pm)
- West Ham United v Reading, Rush Green Stadium (3pm)
Sunday 1 December 2019
- Everton v Chelsea, Walton Hall Park (12.30pm)
- Arsenal v Bristol City, Boreham Wood FC (2pm)
- Birmingham City v Tottenham Hotspur, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
- Brighton & Hove Albion v Reading, People’s Pension Stadium (2pm)
- Manchester City v Liverpool, Academy Stadium (2pm)
- West Ham United v Manchester United, Rush Green Stadium (3pm)
Sunday 8 December 2019
- Manchester United v Everton, Leigh Sports Village (midday)
- Chelsea v Manchester City, Kingsmeadow (2pm)
- Liverpool v West Ham United, Prenton Park (2pm)
- Reading v Arsenal, Adams Park (2pm)
- Tottenham Hotspur v Brighton & Hove Albion, The Hive (2pm)
- Bristol City v Birmingham City, Stoke Gifford Stadium (2pm)
Sunday 15 December 2019
- Everton v Arsenal, Walton Hall Park (12.30pm)
- Birmingham City v Manchester United, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
- Liverpool v Chelsea, Prenton Park (2pm)
- Manchester City v Brighton & Hove Albion, Academy Stadium (2pm)
Reading v Tottenham Hotspur, Adams Park (2pm)
- Bristol City v West Ham United, Stoke Gifford Stadium (3pm)
Sunday 5 January 2020
- Manchester United v Bristol City, Leigh Sports Village (midday)
- Arsenal v Birmingham City, Boreham Wood FC (2pm)
- Brighton & Hove Albion v Liverpool, People’s Pension Stadium (2pm)
- Chelsea v Reading, Kingsmeadow (2pm)
- Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester City, The Hive (2pm)
- West Ham United v Everton, Rush Green Stadium (3pm)
Sunday 12 January 2020
- Liverpool v Manchester United, Prenton Park (midday)
- Brighton & Hove Albion v Arsenal, People’s Pension Stadium (2pm)
- Chelsea v Bristol City, Kingsmeadow (2pm)
- Manchester City v Everton, Academy Stadium (2pm)
- Reading v Birmingham City, Adams Park (2pm)
- Tottenham Hotspur v West Ham United, The Hive (2pm)
Sunday 19 January 2020
- Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur, Leigh Sports Village (midday)
- Arsenal v Chelsea, Boreham Wood FC (2pm)
- Birmingham City v Manchester City, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
- Bristol City v Liverpool, Stoke Gifford Stadium (3pm)
- West Ham United v Brighton & Hove Albion, Rush Green Stadium (3pm)
- Everton v Reading, Walton Hall Park (7pm)
Sunday 2 February 2020
- Liverpool v Birmingham City, Prenton Park (midday)
- Brighton & Hove Albion v Everton, People’s Pension Stadium (2pm)
- Chelsea v West Ham United, Kingsmeadow (2pm)
- Manchester City v Arsenal, Academy Stadium (2pm)
- Reading v Manchester United, Adams Park (2pm)
- Tottenham Hotspur v Bristol City, The Hive (2pm)
Sunday 9 February 2020
- Manchester United v Chelsea, Leigh Sports Village (midday)
- Everton v Liverpool, Walton Hall Park (12.30pm)
- Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur, Boreham Wood FC (2pm)
- Birmingham City v Brighton & Hove Albion, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
- Bristol City v Reading, Stoke Gifford Stadium (3pm)
- West Ham United v Manchester City, Rush Green Stadium (3pm)
Wednesday 12 February 2020
- Manchester City v Bristol City, Academy Stadium (7pm)
- Chelsea v Birmingham City, Kingsmeadow (7pm)
- Reading v West Ham United, Adams Park (7.30pm)
- Tottenham Hotspur v Everton, The Hive (7.30pm)
- Brighton & Hove Albion v Manchester United, People’s Pension Stadium (7.45pm)
Thursday 13 February 2020
- Liverpool v Arsenal, Prenton Park (7pm)
Sunday 23 February 2020
- Everton v Manchester United, Walton Hall Park (12.30pm)
- Arsenal v Reading, Boreham Wood FC (2pm)
- Birmingham City v Bristol City, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
- Brighton & Hove Albion v Tottenham Hotspur, People’s Pension Stadium (2pm)
- Manchester City v Chelsea, Academy Stadium (2pm)
- West Ham United v Liverpool, Rush Green Stadium (3pm)
Sunday 22 March 2020
- Manchester United v West Ham United, Leigh Sports Village (midday)
- Chelsea v Everton, Kingsmeadow (2pm)
- Liverpool v Manchester City, Prenton Park (2pm)
- Reading v Brighton & Hove Albion, Adams Park (2pm)
- Tottenham Hotspur v Birmingham City, The Hive (2pm)
- Bristol City v Arsenal, Stoke Gifford Stadium (3pm)
Sunday 29 March 2020
- Manchester United v Manchester City, Leigh Sports Village (midday)
- Everton v Birmingham City, Walton Hall Park (12.30pm)
- Brighton & Hove Albion v Bristol City, People’s Pension Stadium (2pm)
- Reading v Liverpool, Adams Park (2pm)
- Tottenham Hotspur v Chelsea, The Hive (2pm)
- West Ham United v Arsenal, Rush Green Stadium (3pm)
Sunday 5 April 2020
- Arsenal v Manchester United, Boreham Wood FC (2pm)
- Birmingham City v West Ham United, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
- Chelsea v Brighton & Hove Albion, Kingsmeadow (2pm)
- Liverpool v Tottenham Hotspur, Prenton Park (2pm)
- Manchester City v Reading, Academy Stadium (2pm)
- Bristol City v Everton, Stoke Gifford Stadium (3pm)
Sunday 26 April 2020
- Liverpool v Brighton & Hove Albion, Prenton Park (midday)
- Everton v West Ham United, Walton Hall Park (12.30pm)
- Birmingham City v Arsenal, Solihull Moors FC (2pm)
- Manchester City v Tottenham Hotspur, Academy Stadium (2pm)
- Reading v Chelsea, Adams Park (2pm)
- Bristol City v Manchester United, Stoke Gifford Stadium (3pm)
Saturday 16 May 2020
- Arsenal v Everton, Boreham Wood FC (TBC)
- Brighton & Hove Albion v Manchester City, People’s Pension Stadium (TBC)
- Chelsea v Liverpool, Kingsmeadow (TBC)
- Manchester United v Birmingham City, Leigh Sports Village (TBC)
- Tottenham Hotspur v Reading, The Hive (TBC)
- West Ham United v Bristol City, Rush Green Stadium (TBC
2019-20 FA Women’s Championship fixtures:
Sunday 18 August 2019
- Lewes v Blackburn Rovers, Lewes FC (1pm)
- Crystal Palace v Coventry United, Bromley FC (2pm)
- Leicester City v Durham, Quorn FC (2pm)
- London Bees v London City Lionesses, The Hive (2pm)
- Aston Villa v Sheffield United, Boldmere St Michaels (3pm)
Sunday 25 August 2019
- Durham v Crystal Palace, New Ferens Park (midday)
- Charlton Athletic v Lewes, VCD Athletic (1pm)
- Blackburn Rovers v London Bees, Bamber Bridge FC (2pm)
- London City Lionesses v Aston Villa, Dartford FC (2pm)
- Sheffield United v Leicester City, Olympic Legacy Park (2pm)
Sunday 8 September 2019
- Aston Villa v Blackburn Rovers, Villa Park (midday)
- Durham v Charlton Athletic, New Ferens Park (midday)
- Lewes v Crystal Palace, Lewes FC (2pm)
- London Bees v Coventry United, The Hive (2pm)
- London City Lionesses v Leicester City, Dartford FC (2pm)
Sunday 15 September 2019
- Blackburn Rovers v Sheffield United, Bamber Bridge FC (2pm)
- Charlton Athletic v London City Lionesses, VCD Athletic (2pm)
- Coventry United v Lewes, The Butts Park Arena (2pm)
- Crystal Palace v Aston Villa, Bromley FC (2pm)
- Leicester City v London Bees, Quorn FC (2pm)
Sunday 29 September 2019
- London City Lionesses v Durham, Dartford FC (midday)
- Blackburn Rovers v Charlton Athletic, Bamber Bridge FC (2pm)
- Leicester City v Crystal Palace, Quorn FC (2pm)
- London Bees v Lewes, The Hive (2pm)
- Sheffield United v Coventry United, Olympic Legacy Park (2pm)
Sunday 13 October 2019
- Durham v Blackburn Rovers, New Ferens Park (midday)
- Charlton Athletic v Aston Villa, VCD Athletic (2pm)
- Coventry United v London City Lionesses, The Butts Park Arena (2pm)
- Crystal Palace v Sheffield United, Bromley FC (2pm)
- Lewes v Leicester City, Lewes FC (2pm)
Sunday 27 October 2019
- Aston Villa v Durham, Boldmere St Michaels (midday)
- Blackburn Rovers v Coventry United, Bamber Bridge FC (2pm)
- London Bees v Crystal Palace, The Hive (2pm)
- London City Lionesses v Lewes, Dartford FC (2pm)
- Sheffield United v Charlton Athletic, Olympic Legacy Park (2pm)
Sunday 17 November 2019
- Durham v London Bees, New Ferens Park (midday)
- Lewes v Sheffield United, Lewes FC (1pm)
- Charlton Athletic v Leicester City, VCD Athletic (2pm)
- Coventry United v Aston Villa, The Butts Park Arena (2pm)
- Crystal Palace v London City Lionesses, Bromley FC (2pm)
Sunday 24 November 2019
- Aston Villa v Lewes, Boldmere St Michaels (midday)
- Blackburn Rovers v Crystal Palace, Bamber Bridge FC (2pm)
- Leicester City v Coventry United, Quorn FC (2pm)
- London Bees v Charlton Athletic, The Hive (2pm)
- Sheffield United v Durham, Olympic Legacy Park (2pm)
Sunday 1 December 2019
- Coventry United v Durham, The Butts Park Arena (2pm)
- Crystal Palace v Charlton Athletic, Bromley FC (2pm)
- Leicester City v Blackburn Rovers, Quorn FC (2pm)
- London Bees v Aston Villa, The Hive (2pm)
- London City Lionesses v Sheffield United, Dartford FC (2pm)
Saturday 7 December 2019
- Aston Villa v Leicester City, Boldmere St Michaels (7.30pm)
Sunday 8 December 2019
- Durham v Lewes, New Ferens Park (midday)
- Blackburn Rovers v London City Lionesses, Bamber Bridge FC (2pm)
- Charlton Athletic v Coventry United, VCD Athletic (2pm)
- Sheffield United v London Bees, Olympic Legacy Park (2pm)
Sunday 15 December 2019
- Crystal Palace v Durham, Bromley FC (1pm)
- Leicester City v Sheffield United, Quorn FC (2pm)
- Lewes v Charlton Athletic, Lewes FC (2pm)
- London Bees v Blackburn Rovers, The Hive (2pm)
- Aston Villa v London City Lionesses, Boldmere St Michaels (3pm)
Sunday 12 January 2020
- Durham v Leicester City, New Ferens Park (midday)
- Blackburn Rovers v Lewes, Bamber Bridge FC (1pm)
- Coventry United v Crystal Palace, The Butts Park Arena (2pm)
- London City Lionesses v London Bees, Dartford FC (2pm)
- Sheffield United v Aston Villa, Olympic Legacy Park (2pm)
Sunday 19 January 2020
- Durham v London City Lionesses, New Ferens Park (midday)
- Charlton Athletic v Blackburn Rovers, VCD Athletic (2pm)
- Coventry United v Sheffield United, The Butts Park Arena (2pm)
- Crystal Palace v Leicester City, Bromley FC (2pm)
- Lewes v London Bees, Lewes FC (2pm)
Sunday 2 February 2020
- Blackburn Rovers v Durham, Bamber Bridge FC (2pm)
- Leicester City v Lewes, Quorn FC (2pm)
- London City Lionesses v Coventry United, Dartford FC (2pm)
- Sheffield United v Crystal Palace, Olympic Legacy Park (2pm)
- Aston Villa v Charlton Athletic, Boldmere St Michaels (3pm)
Sunday 9 February 2020
- Durham v Aston Villa, New Ferens Park (midday)
- Charlton Athletic v Sheffield United, VCD Athletic (2pm)
- Coventry United v Blackburn Rovers, The Butts Park Arena (2pm)
- Crystal Palace v London Bees, Bromley FC (2pm)
- Lewes v London City Lionesses, Lewes FC (2pm)
Sunday 23 February 2020
- London Bees v Durham, The Hive (midday)
- Sheffield United v Lewes, Olympic Legacy Park (1pm)
- Leicester City v Charlton Athletic, Quorn FC (2pm)
- London City Lionesses v Crystal Palace, Dartford FC (2pm)
- Aston Villa v Coventry United, Boldmere St Michaels (3pm)
Sunday 22 March 2020
- Durham v Sheffield United, New Ferens Park (midday)
- Lewes v Aston Villa, Lewes FC (midday)
- Charlton Athletic v London Bees, VCD Athletic (2pm)
- Coventry United v Leicester City, The Butts Park Arena (2pm)
- Crystal Palace v Blackburn Rovers, Bromley FC (2pm)
Sunday 29 March 2020
- Durham v Coventry United, New Ferens Park (midday)
- Blackburn Rovers v Leicester City, Bamber Bridge FC (2pm)
- Charlton Athletic v Crystal Palace, VCD Athletic (2pm)
- Sheffield United v London City Lionesses, Olympic Legacy Park (2pm)
- Aston Villa v London Bees, Boldmere St Michaels (3pm)
Sunday 5 April 2020
- Lewes v Durham, Lewes FC (midday)
- Coventry United v Charlton Athletic, The Butts Park Arena (2pm)
- Leicester City v Aston Villa, Quorn FC (2pm)
- London Bees v Sheffield United, The Hive (2pm)
- London City Lionesses v Blackburn Rovers, Dartford FC (2pm)
Sunday 19 April 2020
- Charlton Athletic v Durham, VCD Athletic (midday)
- Blackburn Rovers v Aston Villa, Bamber Bridge FC (2pm)
- Coventry United v London Bees, The Butts Park Arena (2pm)
- Crystal Palace v Lewes, Bromley FC (2pm)
- Leicester City v London City Lionesses, Quorn FC (2pm)
Sunday 26 April 2020
- Aston Villa v Crystal Palace, Boldmere St Michaels (TBC)
- Lewes v Coventry United, Lewes FC (TBC)
- London Bees v Leicester City, The Hive (TBC)
- London City Lionesses v Charlton Athletic, Dartford FC (TBC)
- Sheffield United v Blackburn Rovers, Olympic Legacy Park (TBC)
2019-07-20