Home News Product Reviews Health & Fitness Features Healthy Eating

ARCHIVE NEWS

If it is not your content, try to search here:
- 22. April 2007.

MTB World Cup XC # 1 - CDM Houffalize, Belgium,

MTB World Cup XC # 1 - CDM Houffalize, Belgium,

Results
1 Ren Chengyuan (Chn) China 2.00.23
2 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Te 0.01
3 Margarita Fullana (Esp) Spiuk-Tau Ceramica 0.15
4 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Ghost International Racin 2.35
5 Jingjing Wang (Chn) China 3.07
6 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain Haywood 3.28
7 Ying Liu (Chn) Team Lapierre International 4.22
8 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team 4.49
9 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Womens Mtb Team 6.11
10 Ivonne Kraft (Ger) La Carrera-BTS 6.25
11 Elsbeth Van Rooij-Vink (Ned) Beone Mountainbiketeam 6.35
12 Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb 6.46
13 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Halls Professional Mtb Te 6.59
14 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Tonis Pro Team Kirchberg 7.19
15 Rosara Joseph (NZl) 7.52
16 Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda/Seven 7.53
17 Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team 7.58
18 Arielle Van Meurs (Ned) 8.39
19 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 9.23
20 Kiara Bisaro (Can) Opus 9.36
21 Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Topeak-Ergon 9.52
22 Anna Enocsson (Swe) Ghost International Racin 9.53
23 Eva Lechner (Ita) 10.33
24 Laura Turpijn (Ned) 10.42
25 Cécile Rode Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre Internation 10.53
26 Sandra Walter (Can) X.0-Felt Womens MTB Team 10.59
27 Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Pintatim Full-Dynamix 11.01
28 Elena Gaddoni (Ita) 11.06
29 Katrin Leumann (Sui) 11.33
30 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 11.54
31 Katrin Schwing (Ger) 12.29
32 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Team Lapierre Internation 12.36
33 Renata Bucher (Sui) 13.05
34 Nina Homovec (Slo) 13.13
35 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) 13.36
36 Bernardine Boog-Rauwerda (Ned) 14.05
37 Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized 14.20
38 Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Vw 14.24
39 Nina Göhl (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Te 14.44
40 Bettina Schmid (Sui) Fischer-Bmc 14.57
41 Laurence Leboucher (Fra) 14.58
42 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Halls Professional Mtb Te 15.03
43 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Halls Professional Mtb Te 15.22
44 Wendy Simms (Can) Kona-Les Gets 15.28
45 Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc 15.30
46 Sarah Koba (Sui) 16.27
47 Maria Osl (Aut) Tonis Pro Team Kirchberg 16.38
48 Esther Süss (Sui) 16.39
49 Helene Marcouyre (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour 17.29
50 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) 17.32
51 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 18.11
52 Francisca Campos Salas (Chi) 18.15
53 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Lapierre Internation 18.38
54 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp) Massi 18.48
55 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team 19.09
56 Sarka Chmurova (Cze) Max Cursor 19.52
57 Saskia Elemans (Ned) 20.19
58 Maroussia Rusca (Sui) 20.32
59 Emma Colson (Aus) 20.36
60 Inbar Ronen (Isr) 20.45
61 Jenny Copnall (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fisher 21.13
62 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex) 21.45
63 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Halls Professional Mtb Te 21.57
64 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 22.04
65 Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Esp) Bh-Sr. Suntour 23.11
66 Séverine Hansen (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour 23.43
67 Heike Hundertmark (Ger) 24.00
68 Hanna Klein (Ger) 24.15
69 Fiona Macdermid (GBr) 24.58
70 Githa Michiels (Bel) 25.40
71 Nadja Roschi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc 26.14
72 Alexandra Engen (Swe) 26.29
73 Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) 27.07
74 Amy Hunt (GBr) 27.25

1 lap behind
75 Kristien Nelen (Bel)
76 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Subaru-Gary Fisher
77 Liliya Zaytseva (Ukr)
78 Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp) Spiuk-Tau Ceramica
79 Ksenia Chernykh (Rus)
80 Sara Bresnick (USA)
81 Claudia Marsilio (Ita)
82 Laura Metzler (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour
83 Vera Andreeva (Rus)
84 Ilke Dejongh (Bel) 2mega-Saeco
85 Nina Baum (USA)
86 Claudia Sieder (Ita)
87 Petra Mermans (Bel)
88 Janine Droz (Sui)
89 Jaqueline Mourao (Bra)
90 Maureen Guichardot (Fra) Scott Valloire Galibier
91 Caroline Mani (Fra)
92 Evgenia Belozerova (Rus)
93 Ivanda Eiduka (Lat)
94 Bérangère Wilst (Fra) Breiz Mountain 22
95 Hanna Israel (Fra)
96 Anouk Kesseler-Haarsma (Ned)
97 Oxana Rybakova (Rus)
98 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui)
99 Heather Svahn (USA)
100 Nataliya Kogut (Ukr)
101 Sabine Bombaert (Bel)

2 laps behind
102 Nancy Bober (Bel)
103 Lucie Vesela (Cze)
104 Ingrid Bosscha (Ned)
105 Lenka Ochmannova (Cze)
106 Kine Sten Holst (Nor)
107 Klara Van Der Vaart (Ned)
108 Stephanie Wiedner (Aut)
109 Sandra Dolcerocca (Den)
110 Elisabetta Borgia (Ita)
111 Lenka Bulisova (Cze)
112 Audrey Wilst (Fra) Breiz Mountain 22
113 Senem Guler (Tur)
114 Berengere Boes (Fra) Breiz Mountain 22

3 laps behind
115 Kristi Lewis (USA)
DNF Evelyn Staffler (Ita)
DNF Niki Fisher (Aus)
DNF Annabella Stropparo (Ita)
DNF Elina Sophocleous (Cyp) Bikin'cyprus Int'l Mtb Te
DNF Ruth Moll Marques (Esp) Bh-Sr. Suntour
DNF Semra Yetis (Tur) Goldcity Alanya
DNF Bärbel Jungmeier (Aut)
DNF Karin Groen (Ned)
DNF Daniela Louis (Sui)
DNF Fabienne Heinzmann (Sui)





Thank you so much, if you tweet or share
UP
Have you read it?
Open Field for women's title at Roland Garros

Kate Battersby, Roland Garros

World Champion retires from the game
Please follow us