Home News Product Reviews Health & Fitness Features Healthy Eating

ARCHIVE NEWS

If it is not your content, try to search here:
Tennis - 03. July 2015.

Day 5 at SW19

5th July Wimbeldon


Centre Court
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [11]
v
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [21]
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]
v
Bernard Tomic (AUS) [27]
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
Serena Williams (USA) [1]
v
NO.1 COURT
1:00PM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [4]
v
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
Maria Sharapova (RUS) [4]
v
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) [29]
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
Marin Cilic (CRO) [9]
v
John Isner (USA) [17]
NO.2 COURT
12:15PM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [26]
v
Milos Raonic (CAN) [7]
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
v
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [6]
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
v
Venus Williams (USA) [16]
NO.3 COURT
12:15PM
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
v
David Goffin (BEL) [16]
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
v
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [22]
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
v
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) [23]
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
Bob Bryan (USA) [1]
Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
v
COURT 12
12:15PM
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
v
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) [24]
v
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [14]
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
v
Andrea Petkovic (GER) [14]
COURT 18
12:15PM
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
LADIES' SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
Belinda Bencic (SUI) [30]
v
GENTLEMEN'S SINGLES - THIRD ROUND
v
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
COURT 6
12:15PM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [4]
Horia Tecau (ROU) [4]
v
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
v
COURT 7
12:15PM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
v
Raven Klaasen (RSA) [14]
Rajeev Ram (USA) [14]
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
COURT 8
12:15PM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [9]
Florin Mergea (ROU) [9]
v
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
Alexander Peya (AUT) [8]
Bruno Soares (BRA) [8]
v
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
v
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [2]
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [2]
COURT 11
12:15PM
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
v
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [6]
Marc Lopez (ESP) [6]
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
COURT 16
12:15PM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
v
Ivan Dodig (CRO) [2]
Marcelo Melo (BRA) [2]
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
COURT 17
12:15PM
GENTLEMEN'S DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
v
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) [3]
Jack Sock (USA) [3]
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
TO BE ARRANGED 1
NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM 
LADIES' DOUBLES - SECOND ROUND
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]
Sania Mirza (IND) [1]
v
MIXED DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
Thank you so much, if you tweet or share
UP
Have you read it?
Bassett named 24th Australian captain
Commonwealth Games Draws Confirmed
Please follow us