Home News Product Reviews Health & Fitness Features Healthy Eating

ARCHIVE NEWS

If it is not your content, try to search here:
Tennis - 24. June 2010.

Day 3 at Wimbledon

WIMBLEDON
London-GBR
June 21-July 4, 2010
£13,725,000/Grand Slam
Grass/Outdoors

Order of play


Wednesday, June 23, 2010

Singles - Second Round
(2) Venus Williams (USA) d. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 60 64
(4) Jelena Jankovic (SRB) d. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 46 62 64
(8) Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Karolina Sprem (CRO) 63 62
(12) Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Chan Yung-Jan (TPE) 63 64
Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (13) Shahar Peer (ISR) 36 63 64
(15) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 76(9) 64
(17) Justine Henin (BEL) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 63 75
(21) Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. (Q) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 61 64
(26) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 64 62
(27) Maria Kirilenko (RUS) d. (Q) Shenay Perry (USA) 61 64
(28) Alona Bondarenko (UKR) d. Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 46 64 63
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (30) Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 62 64
Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (33) Melanie Oudin (USA) 64 63
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. Vera Dushevina (RUS) 63 64
(Q) Greta Arn (HUN) d. Alicia Molik (AUS) 75 64

Singles - First Round
(24) Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Vania King (USA) 67(4) 76(4) 63

Doubles - First Round
(4) Dulko/Pennetta (ARG/ITA) d. Rodionova/Rodionova (AUS/RUS) 62 46 61
(6) Peschke/Srebotnik (CZE/SLO) d. Craybas/Erakovic (USA/NZL) 62 75
(12) Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova (CZE/CZE) d. Daniilidou/Woehr (GRE/GER) 62 57 63
(15) Rosolska/Yan (POL/CHN) d. Coin/Pelletier (FRA/CAN) 63 62
(17) Chuang/Govortsova (TPE/BLR) d. Azarenka/Chakvetadze (BLR/RUS) 36 76(2) 62
Kuznetsova/Rezai (RUS/FRA) d. Dekmeijere/Kvitova (LAT/CZE) 63 46 62
Ruano Pascual/Shaughnessy (ESP/USA) d. Dzehalevich/Poutchek (BLR/BLR) 64 75
Errani/Vinci (ITA/ITA) d. Grandin/Spears (RSA/USA) 63 63
King/Shvedova (USA/KAZ) d. Brianti/Dulgheru (ITA/ROU) 61 62
Bacsinszky/Garbin (SUI/ITA) d. Malek/Petkovic (GER/GER) 64 64
Cibulkova/Pavlyuchenkova (SVK/RUS) d. Gallovits/Jans (ROU/POL) 46 62 64
Rybarikova/Zakopalova (SVK/CZE) d. Czink/Parra Santonja (HUN/ESP) 63 76(3)
Mirza/Wozniacki (IND/DEN) d. (WC) Keothavong/South (GBR/GBR) 64 61
Chang/Morita (TPE/JPN) d. Date Krumm/Tanasugarn (JPN/THA) 63 76(4)
Goerges/Szavay (GER/HUN) d. (WC) Cavaday/Smith (GBR/GBR) 46 64 61
(WC) Rae/Watson (GBR/GBR) d. Dellacqua/Molik (AUS/AUS) 36 61 64

Suspended due to darkness
(5) Huber/Mattek-Sands (USA/USA) vs. Borwell/Kops-Jones (GBR/USA) 67(1) 63
Thank you so much, if you tweet or share
UP
Have you read it?
Kodaira speeds to Women's 500m Gold

photo Getty Images

Yarnold saves her best until last to defend women's skeleton title

photo Getty Images

Please follow us