Home News Product Reviews Health & Fitness Features Healthy Eating

ARCHIVE NEWS

If it is not your content, try to search here:
Athletics - 20. February 2011.

2011 Briggs Athletics Classic, Hobart.

2011 Briggs Athletics Classic - 20/02/2011

Australian Athletics Tour

Domain Athletics Track, Hobart

 

Women 200 Meter Run Open Finals

 (w: -0.4) 1, Pearson, Sally, QAS, 23.60. 2, van Veenendaal, Charlotte, QLD,

 24.34. 3, Whaler, Laura, NSWIS, 24.42. 4, Wisil, Toea, PNG, 24.56. 5, Sargent,

 Caitlin, QLD, 25.21. 6, Hodge, Leanne, SA, 25.23. 7, Chapman, Abby, TAS,

 26.08.

 

Women 400 Meter Run Open

 1, Magi, Maris, EST, 53.50. 2, West, Tabitha, VIC, 54.90. 3, Rubie, Anneliese,

 NSW, 55.31. 4, Taylor, Danielle, TAS, 56.01. 5, de la Motte, Abbey, TAS,

 57.24. 6, Pedder, Amy, TAS, 60.90.

 

Women 800 Meter Run Open

 1, Lewis, Tamsyn, VIC, 2:04.32. 2, Hetherington, Kelly, VIC, 2:04.38. 3,

 Noack, Holly, WA, 2:06.09. 4, Toemoe, Sianne, NSWIS, 2:06.63. 5, McKnight,

 Kaila, VIS, 2:07.20. 6, Katsanevakis, Katherine, VIC, 2:07.71. 7, Clarke,

 Georgie, VIC, 2:07.98. 8, Kingdom, Trychelle, VIS, 2:11.74. 9, Dell, Salome,

 PNG, 2:12.71. --, Perry, Nicole, TAS, DNF.

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open

 1, Boden, Lauren, AIS, 56.71. 2, Pekin, Lyndsay, ACT, 61.38. 3, Brown,

 Catherine, QLD, 62.93. 4, Logan, Melissa, NSW, 64.87. 5, Flook, Isabelle, VIC,

 65.70. 6, Stringer, Felicity, TAS, 75.46.

 

Women High Jump Open

 1, Pejkovic, Amy, NSWIS, 1.81m. 2, Timmers, Zoe, WAIS, 1.81m. 3, Morgan,

 Kaitlin, TAS, 1.78m. 4, Pettitt, Ellen, WAIS, 1.78m. 5, Thompson, Trudy,

 NSWIS, 1.78m.

 

Women Triple Jump Open

 1, Allen, Linda, VIC, 13.01m, w:2.2. 2, Reyes, Jeanette, VIC, 12.54m, w:3.2.

 3, Free, Lauren, TAS, 12.36m, w:+0.0. 4, O'Riley, Meggan, VIC, 12.26m, w:-2.7.

 5, Pejkovic, Amy, NSWIS, 12.16m, w:0.8. 6, Morgan, Kaitlin, TAS, 12.10m,

 w:0.8. 7, Knight, Emma, VIC, 12.08m, w:-0.7. 8, Read, Mikaela, NSW, 11.80m,

 w:+0.0.

 

Women Hammer Throw Open

 1, Neighbour, Gabrielle, VIC, 60.84m. 2, Eagles, Bronwyn, NSW, 59.88m. 3,

 Debeljuh, Natalie, VIC, 54.61m. 4, McConnell, Danielle, TIS, 51.50m. 5,

 Direen, Rebecca, TAS, 44.33m. 6, Genge, Mikayla, TAS, 42.33m. 7, Brown,

 Alexie, VIC, 39.28m. 8, McCowan, Catherine, VIC, 34.87m.

 

Women 100 Meter Run B Race No Points

 (w: 0.5) 1, Whittaker, Ashleigh, VIC, 12.10. 2, Brennan, Monica, VIC, 12.23.

 3, Hodge, Leanne, SA, 12.25. 4, Pires-Parenzee, Brooke, WA, 12.35. 5, Byrne,

 Angela, VIC, 12.41. 6, Singh, Tavleen, NSW, 12.51. 7, Defoe, Dejanee, NSW,

 12.70. 8, Basic, Hana, VIC, 12.74.

 

Women 100 Meter Run No Points

 (w: -1.3) 1, Pearson, Sally, QAS, 11.57. 2, van Veenendaal, Charlotte, QLD,

 11.87. 3, Whaler, Laura, NSWIS, 11.95. 4, Wisil, Toea, PNG, 12.03. 5, Byrt,

 Angela, VIC, 12.25. 6, Sargent, Caitlin, QLD, 12.27. 7, Taylor, Sophie, VIC,

 12.32. 8, Williams, Carla, QLD, 12.35. 9, Busby, Sarah, QLD, 12.48. 10,

 Chapman, Abby, TAS, 12.94.

 

Women 100 Meter Run C Race No Points

 (w: 0.2) 1, Bunevicius, Kayla, VIC, 12.59. 2, Newson, Caitlin, TAS, 12.99. 3,

 Baldwin, Georgia, TAS, 13.06. 4, Henricks, Tiffany, TAS, 13.07. 5, Walters,

 Abbey, TAS, 13.31. 6, Nicholson, Laura, TAS, 13.33. 7, Blackwell, Ella, TAS,

 13.63.

 

Women 200 Meter Run B Race No Points

 (w: NWI) 1, Brennan, Monica, VIC, 25.08. 2, Busby, Sarah, QLD, 25.55. 3, Byrt,

 Angela, VIC, 25.67. 4, Nelson, Ella, NSW, 26.01. 5, Corbett, Ashleigh, TAS,

 26.68. --, Magi, Maris, EST, DQ.

 

Women 800 Meter Run B Race No Points

 1, Young, Kelly, NSW, 2:09.61. 2, McGinnity, Kelly, WA, 2:10.33. 3, Platten,

 Alice, VIC, 2:11.31. 4, Stanton-Smith, Lisa, VIC, 2:14.16. 5, Kajan, Selma,

 NSWIS, 2:14.76. 6, Morey, Jessica, TAS, 2:17.85. --, Boden, Lauren, AIS, DNF.

 

Women 2000 Meter Run No Points

 1, Daniels, Melanie, TAS, 6:04.98. 2, Loughnan, Emily, WA, 6:24.01. 3,

 Fitzpatrick, Natasha, TAS, 6:41.58. 4, Giblin, Mandy, TAS, 7:00.09.

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles B Race No Points

 1, Shaw, Tatum, QLD, 59.54. 2, Jamieson, Chloe, AIS, 59.86. 3, Consedine,

 Tessa, VIC, 60.05. 4, Peterson, Shenae, WA, 60.12. 5, Carli, Sarah, NSW,

 60.40. 6, Celi, Lisa, NSWIS, 62.15.

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay TAS CHAMPS No Points

 1, NORTH WEST AC 'A' (Chapman, Abbey , Loring, Sandy , Perry, Nicole ,

 Corbett, Ashleigh ), 1:45.32. 2, NORTH LAUNCESTON 'A' (Dwyer, Danielle ,

 Nicholson, Danielle , De La Motte, Abbey , Walters, Abbey ), 1:45.44. 3,

 EASTERN SUBURBS 'A' (Baldwin, Georgia , Wade, Anna , Scott, Ella , Newson,

 Caitlin ), 1:47.10. 4, WESTERN SUBURBS 'A' (Johnstone, Lauren , Henricks,

 Tiffany , Axton, Georgia , Taylor, Danielle ), 1:49.65. 5, OVA SOUTHERN SAINTS

 'A' (Morey, Jessica , Morgan, Kaitlin , Stringer, Felicity , Blackwell, Ella

 ), 1:51.25.

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay TAS CHAMPS Under 18

 --, NORTHERN SUBURBS 'A' (French, Olivia , Lickiss, Katherine , Hall,

 Alexandra , Hall, Jaymie ), DQ.

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay TAS CHAMPS Under 16

 1, EASTERN SUBURBS 'A' (Wells, Rebecca , Patterson, Monica , Robinson, Georgia

 , Minucci, Julia ), 4:25.27. 2, NORTHERN SUBURBS 'A' (Jankata, Kes ,

 McPherson, Carly , Harrison, Hannah , Hall, Jaymie ), 4:37.25. 3, OVA SOUTHERN

 SAINTS 'A' (Margetts, Briony , Woodhams, Mihalia , Castle, Lily , Hunt, Tahlia

 ), 4:42.39.
Thank you so much, if you tweet or share
UP
Have you read it?
Evans Sends England No.1 Massaro to a Shock Defeat at the  PSA World Championships
Wild weather effects Val Thorens SBX World Cup programme
Please follow us